Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image

| April 28, 2017

Scroll to top

Top

Bihar Chief Minister List

1 Flares Twitter 1 Facebook 0 Google+ 0 Pin It Share 0 StumbleUpon 0 1 Flares ×

Bihar Chief Minister List




जाने अपने बिहार में अब तक कितने मुख्य्मंत्री हुये है और उनके नाम क्या है? साथ ही ये भी जाने की ओ किस राजनितिक पार्टी से थे और उनका कार्यकाल क्या था?




 

NameFromToPolitical Party
Sri Krishna Sinha 02-04-194631-01-1961Indian National Congress
Deep Narayan Singh01-02-196118-02-1961Indian National Congress
Binodanand Jha 18-02-196102-10-1963Indian National Congress
K. B. Sahay 02-10-196305-03-1967Indian National Congress
Mahamaya Prasad Sinha 05-03-196728-01-1968Jana Kranti Dal
Satish Prasad Singh 28-01-1968 01-02-1968Indian National Congress
B. P. Mandal 01-02-196802-03-1968Indian National Congress
Bhola Paswan Shastri 22-03-196829-06-1968Indian National Congress
President's rule 29-06-196826-02-1969President's rule
Harihar Singh 26-02-196926-06-1969Indian National Congress
Bhola Paswan Shastri 22-06-196904-07-1969Indian National Congress
President's rule 06-07-196916-02-1970President's rule
Daroga Prasad Rai 16-02-197022-12-1970Indian National Congress
Karpoori Thakur 22-12-197002-06-1971Socialist Party
Bhola Paswan Shastri 02-06-197109-01-1972Indian National Congress
President's rule 09-01-197219-03-1972President's rule
Bhola Paswan Shastri 02-06-1971 09-01-1972 Indian National Congress
President's rule 09-01-197219-03-1972President's rule
Kedar Pandey 19-03-197202-07-1973Indian National Congress
Abdul Gafoor 02-07-1973 11-04-1975Indian National Congress
Jagannath Mishra 11-04-197530-04-1977Indian National Congress
President's rule 30-04-197724-06-1977President's rule
Karpoori Thakur 24-06-197721-04-1979 Janata Party
Ram Sundar Das 21-04-197917-02-1980 Janata Party
President's rule 17-02-198008-06-1980President's rule
Jagannath Mishra 08-06-198014-08-1983 Indian National Congress
Chandrashekhar Singh14-08-198312-03-1985Indian National Congress
Bindeshwari Dubey 12-03-198513-02-1988Indian National Congress
Bhagwat Jha Azad 14-02-198810-03-1989Indian National Congress
Satyendra Narayan Sinha 11-03-198906-12-1989Indian National Congress
Jagannath Mishra 06-12-198910-03-1990 Indian National Congress
Lalu Prasad Yadav 10-03-199028-03-1995Janata Dal
President's rule 28-03-199504-04-1995President's rule
Lalu Prasad Yadav 04-04-199525-07-1997 Janata Dal, Rashtriya Janta Dal
Rabri Devi 25-07-199711-02-1999Rashtriya Janta Dal
President's rule 11-02-199909-03-1999President's rule
Rabri Devi 09-03-199902-03-2000Rashtriya Janata Dal
Nitish Kumar 03-03-200010-03-2000Samata Party
Rabri Devi 11-03-200006-03-2005Rashtriya Janata Dal
President's rule 07-03-200524-11-2005President's rule
Nitish Kumar 24-11-200520-05-2014Janata Dal (United)
Jitan Ram Manjhi 20-05-201422-02-2015Janata Dal (United)
Nitish Kumar 20-02-2015Till DateJanata Dal (United)